WRITING FELLOW SCHEDULES

    

Winter 2019 Writing Fellow Staff Schedule

The schedule below indicates the day and time each Writing Fellow is available for scheduled appointments or walk-ins!

If you are in a fellowed class (writing fellow assigned to your class), please contact the assigned Writing Fellow for your appointment.
   

Time

  Monday

   Tuesday

Wednesday

 Thursday

Friday

 

   8-9

    Vanessa Ray
Brittanie Bruck
Maya Gaynier  

 

   9-10

Denise Witmer
Rose Younglove
Kara Walker Denise Witmer
Vanessa Ray
Maya Gaynier
Lydia Sandefur
Destiny Goins
Don Thomas
Drew Pienta

 

   10-11

Denise Witmer
Rose Younglove
Kay Hodges
Kara Walker
Angelina Rapere
Vanessa Ray
Kay Hodges
Maya Gaynier
Lydia Sandefur
Angelina Raper
Don Thomas
Drew Pienta
Ellio Hurley

 

   11-12

Dawn Witmer
Hannah Preston
Claire Bechard
Kara Walker
Jackie Conn
Abby Nisley
Abbie Lancaster
Hannah Preston
Claire Bechard
Jackie Conn
ANgelina Raper
Don Thomas
Drew Pienta

 

   12-1

Dawn Witmer
Destiny Goins
Hannah Preston
Claire Bechard
Jackie conn
Abby Nisley
Abbie Lancaster Monthly Meeting from
12:30 to 1:30


 

   1-2

Dawn Witmer
Rose Younglove
Kay Hodges
Lydia Sandefur
Megan Walkowe
Abby Nisley
Noah Black
Kole Gross
Abbie Lancaster
Monthly Meeting from
12:30 to 1:30


 

   2-3

Kayla Maddox
John Fowler
Brittanie Bruck
Megan Walkowe
Jacob Laboe
Destiny Goins
Kole Gross
Austin Kipfmiller
Jacob Laboe
   

 

   3-4

Kayla Maddox
John Fowler
Brittanie Bruck
Megan Walkowe
Elliot Hurley
Jacob Laboe
Austin Kipfmiller
John Fowler  

 

   4-5

Kayla Maddox
Brooke Lambrix
Kailee Gillean
Brooke Lambrix Brittany Hanner
Kailee Gillean
Austin Kipfmiller
   

 

   5-6

Lindsay Hess
Noah Black
Kaitlyn Gullet
Ashley Osborne
Brooke Lambrix

Brittany Hanner
Kailee Gillean
Ashley Osborne

 

 

 

   6-7

Lindsay Hess
Noah Black
Kaitlyn Gullet
 

Brittany Hanner
Lindsay Hess
Ashely Osborne

 

 

Kole Gross Will be tutoring at the Whitman Center on Thursdays, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
© Writing Center