Dean's List Information

Congratulations! You made the Monroe County Community College Dean’s List for the Winter 2015 semester! MCCC recognizes students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 or higher (registered in a minimum of 12 academic credits) by including their name on the Dean’s List (Fall and Winter semesters only). This list will be released to the local media and will be posted on the MCCC website.

As a “green” initiative, MCCC will no longer automatically print and mail Dean’s List Certificates to students. Requests for printed certificates can be emailed to pbodell@monroeccc.edu. Please include the following information: your name, MCCC ID, and MCCC email address. Please use the SUBJECT line: Winter 2015 Dean’s List Request.

Requests made by June 12 will have certificates available for pickup approximately June 22. Any requests made after June 12 may have to wait to have a certificate processed as they will be printed in batches.

Once the certificates have been printed per your request, you will receive an email to your MCCC email address indicating when your certificate is ready to be picked up at the MCCC switchboard/information window. If you are closer to the Whitman Center campus, please let me know and I can arrange for you to pick it up there. Again, we offer our congratulations!

Winter 2015 Dean's List

Belleville
Ayse B. Aslan
Ernest G. Pearson, II
           
Blissfield
Chelsea R. Bateson    

Britton
Michael T. Steuwe     

Brownstown
Matthew F. Curl        

Carleton
Kaylee M. Angerer    
Jodi N. Baxter
Alexandra P. Bonello 
Sarah E. Botticher
Dustin D. Johnson     
Mikayla M. Marcero  
Ms. Jaime E. Simpson
Breanna M. Walle      

Dearborn Heights
Vince A. Roach         

Deerfield
Alysha L. Pirolli         

Dundee
Sydney K. Begeman  
Trenten D. Bogi         
Justin J. Bruck
Hailey P. Buhl
Timothy A. Hildebrand
Makenzie R. Mininni
Angelica D. Noworyta           
Kyle R. Petee 
Allison R. Salenbien
Nesha M. Schultz       
Catherine M. Slayton 

Erie
Melanie A. Guy         
Stephanie L. Warnke 
Christian D. Williams 

Flat Rock
Andrea H. Eory         
Mariah C. Lucier-Canejo       
Noel C. Malcomson   
Michael C. Mayberry 
Olga Nichols  
Matthew J. Vack        

Gibraltar
Lauren E. Murray
           
Ida
Andrew V. Case        
Alex Case       
Sarah C. Dusseau       
Abigail L. Faust         
Spencer M. Hehl        
Jared M. Hehl

La Salle
Lindsey R. Cousino   
Danielle R. Gobbell   

Lambertville
Jessica A. Benoit        
Trevor D. Corathers   
Kristen P. Jilek           
Chase D. Lindecker   
Janet R. Merritt          
Desiree F. Pidsosny   
Anthony D. Sailer      
Mufeed S. Shikwana 
Julie E. Van Hove      

Lockport
Lindsey K. Lyczak    

Maybee
Lauren E. Blackmore 
Micaela M. Domosle  
Jacob D. Lindemann
Hailee A. Rensi          
Tye L. Thompson       
Erika L. Wicker          

Milan
Justin T. Gruden        
Miranda G. Shaw       

Monroe
Joseph B. Abrams      
Brandon J. Adler       
Eric R. Alexius           
Doreen Amarh           
Nikko Amaya 
Samantha A. Bartley  
Brooke L. Berthlett    
Jacob C. Boes
Olivia M. Brock         
Claudius S. Brown     
Dale D. Cantrell         
Jake L. Carps 
Christopher T. Chang 
Ian M. Cicero 
Leigh W. Cole
Joshua W. Cooley      
Emily M. Cornell       
Allan A. Cornwell      
Breann L. Dailey        
Kelsey A. Deland      
Reid C. Depowski     
Kara J. Ellison
Jessica M. Emerick     
Megan N. Farnsworth
Lindsey J. Favreau
Jacob R. Fendt           
Darren W. Fitzgerald 
Andrew J. Foster       
Kala B. Giarmo          
Jacob J. Goins
Jared T. Golen
Randi N. Griner         
Julia M. Grzywinski   
Matthew J. Guthrie    
Daniel E. Harding      
Stephanie I. Hill         
Ms. Alee M. Hill        
Zachary N. Hyden     
James E. Jackson        
Jake C. Janssen          
Katelyn J. Jewell        
Christin J. Kern          
Cassondra E. Kiley    
Huan LaVoy  
Brent G. Lassey         
Stacy L. Lawson        
Joshua C. Lewis         
Jordan T. Longenbarger         
Reegan D. Martell      
Cody R. Martell         
Ashley N. Matthes     
Jacob M. Miller          
Andrew P. Mohn       
Jonathan D. Mohn     
Austin J. Myers          
Rhiannon A. Panza    
Mitchell E. Petree      
Nathaniel C. Pierce    
Sophia I. Pipis
Scott H. Pitcher         
Annmarie P. Pizzo     
Matthew A. Pownall  
Richard T. Prill           
Kelly M. Reaume       
Erick A. Rollman       
Dayna N. Root           
Joshua E. Sawdy        
Nicholas W. Scheer    
Courtney N. Schember          
Scott P. Sheehy          
Heather S. Shinault    
Cori M. Shomo          
Todd A. Smith           
Jesse A. Stanford       
Corey L. Stewart       
Adam G. Stiltner       
Jordan M. Strauss      
Luke M. Tamsen        
Kelly A. Tipton          
Rebecca A. Torzewski
Isaiah B. Turner         
Aryn J. Turner
Nathaniel J. Turner     
Jessica M. VanSlambrouck    
Mariah A. Vitale        
Colin W. Walters       
Shawna M. Weisbecker         
Steven C. Wernly       
Lydia J. Whiteside     
Lisa A. Whiteside      
Philip J. Zaborowski  

New Boston
Julia G. Skrobowski   

Newport
Kathryn L. Collins     
Kimberly T. Fiscus     
Hollie A. Fleming      
Andrya L. Garcia       
Mr. Timothy S. Henson         
Kassandra R. Hughes
Jesiqua A. Hutchison 
Rachel L. Imes           
Caitlyn A. Kiernan     
Alexis N. Kupovits    
Bryce T. Lajiness       
William T. Langton    
Mr. Ian M. Leach       
Hannah L. Polley       
Benjamin M. Roelant 
Aaron S. Self 
Courtney R. Sisung    
Melissa R. St. Louis   
Brittany N. Swindle   
Julia M. Toniolo         
Summer B. Wiggins

Ottawa Lake
Rachel A. Fisher        
Alison K. Goetz         
Brittany N. Krzeminski          
Quinn M. Schriner     
Brianna A. Stone       

Petersburg
Diane M. Billau          
Nicole R. Denman     
Caitlin A. Eschenauer
Maisie L. Howard      
Katie L. Iott   
Hunter F. McCain      
Bailey N. Minney       
Cody J. Potter
Kevin M. Racklyeft   
Mary B. Randolph     
Alice B. Schyllander  
Bryan A. Spotts         
Gabriel Trejo, Jr         
Tristen A. Wilhelm

Riga
Jennell M. Brown       
Claire M. Long           
Kathryn J. Long         

Riverview
Joseph J. Vitale          

Rockwood
Jessica L. Bazner        
Joshua J. Robb           
Nayeli K. Sanchez     

South Rockwood
Lindsay M. Risden    
Alyssa R. Short          

Southgate
Nathan C. Pearson     
Cody A. Pickering     

Sylvania, Ohio
Staci M. Baird

Taylor
Michael P. Bilbrey, II
Cody A. Gledhill       

Temperance
Haley D. Barr 
Megan J. Blake          
Hilary A. Calgie         
Joan L. Dunton          
Jessica M. Duran        
Rebecca M. Fournier  
Corey J. Jagodzinski  
Joseph N. Masson      
Derek L. Miller          
Lisa M. Moore           
Wesley K. Moser       
Julian S. Rodenbeck  
Brittany L. Webster   
Kay J. Williams          
Paige N. Wotring       


Toledo
Jesse D. Cadaret        
Lauren A. Moede       

Trenton
Kalyn M. Davis-Hager           
Michael G. Napier      
Matthew D. Owens   
Andrew M. Rhone     
Shaun T. Taylor          
Michael A. Williams  
Alexis K. Zimecki      

Woodhaven
Ryan A. Daugherty    
Matthew D. Faremouth         
Keri L. Kilgore           
Robert W. Sword       
Brooke D. Voran       
Larry K. Krzeminski  

Wyandotte
Lindsey E. Leinart